Church directory

Churches in Arkansas

7,344 churches in 588 cities across Arkansas, with service times, maps and livestream links.

About churches in Arkansas

The SermonWave church directory lists 7,344 churches in 588 cities in Arkansas. The cities with the most listings are Little Rock (428), Pine Bluff (197), North Little Rock (191), Fort Smith (154), and Jonesboro (147). The most common traditions are Baptist (2,662), Pentecostal (662), and Methodist (540). Of these, 2,313 livestream their services, 78 have sermons on SermonWave, and 19 offer a service in Spanish.

Churches listed
7,344
Cities
588
Livestream services
2,313
Sermons on SermonWave
78
Services in Spanish
19

Cities with the most churches in Arkansas

Arkansas churches with sermons on SermonWave

Listen to recent sermons, with transcripts and summaries. Credit always goes to the church.

Denominations in Arkansas

All 588 cities in Arkansas, A to Z

Q

Churches by city in Arkansas

Counts of listed churches, livestreams, sermons on SermonWave, Spanish services, Sunday evening and Wednesday services.

Church directory data for Arkansas by city
CityChurchesLivestreamSermons on SermonWaveSpanish serviceSunday eveningWednesday
Little Rock4281688343
Pine Bluff197450000
North Little Rock191800143
Fort Smith154683217
Jonesboro147621002
Conway135565111
Rogers121593123
Springdale119372210
Fayetteville116514310
El Dorado113312032
Russellville104402010
Hot Springs103364001
Texarkana96270010
Benton90390022
Camden79271120
Paragould77210030
Harrison76340122
Blytheville73180011
Batesville72330042
Malvern69190001
West Memphis68250011
Jacksonville67191020
Searcy67222121
Van Buren66181020
Magnolia60253011
Bentonville59284022
Hope58270010
Monticello55200010
Arkadelphia53191012
Forrest City52110000
Sherwood51212001
Wynne50140010
Mountain Home49261000
Cabot46282013
Siloam Springs45241000
Stuttgart41130002
Hot Springs National Park40181010
Nashville39160100
Crossett3891020
Heber Springs37140010
Morrilton37151021
Dumas36100000
Clarksville35121000
Ashdown34101001
Lonoke33110000
Mena33110011
Warren3380010
Bryant32161000
Fordyce3260000
Mountain View3290000
Trumann3290000
West Helena32100000
Alma3191001
Clinton3190000
Berryville3060012
Newport3070000
Osceola2971000
Greenbrier28131011
Hamburg2890010
Pocahontas2870000
Beebe2791010
Sheridan2790010
Booneville2690012
Dardanelle2630000
Maumelle26100000
Hot Springs Village25201000
Marianna25100012
Atkins2470000
De Queen2430000
England2460100
Gurdon2420011
Huntsville2490000
Ozark2420000
Rison2430011
Glenwood2320010
Greenwood2390000
Mcgehee2370000
Waldron2340000
White Hall23100011
Bald Knob2290010
Bella Vista22111010
Helena2250000
Marion2280000
Dover2151000
Prairie Grove2151000
Prescott2150000
Star City21100010
Gravette2060000
Harrisburg2070001
Alexander1960000
Brinkley1960000
Eudora1930000
Lake Village19102000
Vilonia1980000
Walnut Ridge1930010
De Witt1840010
Dermott1860000
Eureka Springs18101000
Bearden1720000
Carlisle1730000
Lewisville1760000
Bismarck1630000
Cave City1620000
Charleston1650010
Earle1610000
Fouke1640000
Judsonia1660000
Stamps1630000
Doddridge1520000
Green Forest1540000
Lockesburg1540000
Perryville1550000
Chidester1400000
Marked Tree1450000
Paris1450000
Scott1440010
Waldo1430010
Ward1450010
Corning1340000
Foreman1330000
Hardy1360000
Hensley1350000
Manila1320000
Marshall1330000
Mayflower1350000
Melbourne1321000
Mineral Springs1320000
Mt Ida1320000
Salem1370001
Smackover1330000
Yellville1340011
Altheimer1220000
Amity1210000
Bono1220000
Calico Rock1210000
Farmington1260011
Marvell1240000
Pea Ridge1250000
Pearcy1230001
Redfield1220000
Strong1220000
Bradford1120000
Brookland1150000
Centerton1152000
Gentry1130001
Junction City1110000
Lexa1130000
Lincoln1110000
Mabelvale1130010
Mccrory1130000
Austin1040000
Decatur1040000
Delight1020000
Jessieville1000000
Lamar1030000
Mulberry1010000
Palestine1040000
Sparkman1010000
Stephens1050000
Augusta920100
Damascus921011
Danville900000
Des Arc920000
Elkins930011
Emerson910000
Flippin940000
Hoxie910000
Hughes930000
Huttig900000
London930000
Lowell900000
Mountainburg910000
Pangburn910000
Piggott900000
Pleasant Plains920000
Pottsville930000
Quitman920000
Rector950000
Roland920000
Royal920000
Shirley910000
Springfield910000
Winslow900000
Ash Flat830000
Belleville820000
Black Rock820000
Bradley830000
Center Ridge840000
Clarendon820000
Garfield820000
Gassville820000
Hackett800000
Hampton820000
Hazen820000
Hermitage800000
Houston801000
Jasper800000
Kensett820000
Lepanto800000
Leslie810000
Louann800000
Magazine820000
Marmaduke830000
Murfreesboro820000
Norman820000
Rosston800000
Sherrill800000
West Fork820000
Wilmar810000
Wilson830000
Bauxite730010
Bee Branch711001
Bigelow710000
Carthage730000
Cherokee Village720000
Colt710000
Crawfordsville710000
Drasco710010
Lake City710000
Omaha720000
Plumerville710000
Proctor710000
Rose Bud700000
Sulphur Springs700000
Tontitown750000
Tuckerman700000
Widener700000
Altus620000
Barling640011
Caraway600000
Cave Springs630000
Cherry Valley610000
Concord610000
Cotton Plant620000
Donaldson610000
Dyer610000
El Paso600000
Greers Ferry610000
Hector610000
Hindsville620000
Horseshoe Bend600000
Humphrey610000
Huntington631000
Kingsland630000
Lavaca630001
Leachville610000
Mammoth Spring620000
Mcrae600000
Ola640000
Romance610000
St Joe610000
Swifton610001
Turrell600000
Blevins530000
Cotter520000
Dallas County520000
Dierks510000
Edgemont500000
Fairfield Bay520000
Grady500000
Grapevine500000
Griffithville500000
Hartford520000
Hartman510000
Hattieville510000
Hickory Ridge500000
Higginson500000
Holiday Island531000
Holly Grove500000
Imboden530000
Lead Hill500000
Luxora500000
Madison510000
Mansfield510000
Maynard510000
New Edinburg500000
Plainview510000
Taylor510000
Tillar500000
Tyronza510000
Union County530000
Weiner500000
Wickes500000
Bay400000
Coal Hill400000
Columbia County400000
Cord430000
Cove410000
Cushman410000
De Valls Bluff410000
Elaine400000
Etowah400000
Evening Shade430000
Fulton410000
Garner410000
Goshen410000
Hatfield400000
Higden420000
Highland430000
Horatio410000
Joiner400000
Lonsdale410000
Mcneil420000
Moro410000
Newark400000
Oil Trough400000
Parkin400000
Scranton410000
Story410000
Strawberry420000
Subiaco430011
Sulphur Rock400000
Sunset410000
Traskwood410000
Washington420000
Williford410000
Wilmot400000
Winthrop410000
Alpena300000
Biscoe310000
Boles300000
Branch310000
Bull Shoals300000
Canehill300000
Cedarville320000
Dennard300000
Diamond City310000
Elm Springs320000
Emmet300000
Faulkner County320000
Fisher310000
Fox300000
Gillett300000
Gilmore310000
Harriet300000
Havana310000
Heth300000
Hiwasse310000
Humnoke310000
Kirby310000
Lafe300000
Leola300000
Madison County300000
Menifee300000
Monette300000
Mt Holly300000
Mt Pleasant300000
Mt Vernon330000
New Blaine310000
Norfork310000
Norphlet320000
Oden320000
Okolona300000
Oppelo300000
Oxford310000
Ozan300000
Pickens310000
Pineville300000
Poplar Grove310000
Ravenden300000
Ravenden Springs300000
St Paul300000
Thornton300000
Timbo310000
Tucker310000
Tumbling Shoals320000
Viola300000
Wabbaseka300000
Western Grove310000
Almyra200000
Amagon210000
Anthonyville200000
Arkansas City210000
Ben Lomond200000
Big Flat200000
Black Oak200000
Blue Eye200000
Bonanza200000
Boone County210000
Brockwell200000
Buckner200000
Caldwell220000
Calion220000
Carroll County200000
Casa210000
Cash200000
Chester200000
Clarkridge200000
Cleveland200000
Crittenden County210000
Daisy210000
Delaware210000
Dell210000
Desha210000
Dixie200000
Dolph200000
Dyess200000
Floral200000
Franklin210000
Franklin County210000
Gamaliel200000
Garland City200000
Gateway200000
Gillham200000
Glencoe200000
Gosnell210000
Gould200000
Grannis210000
Greene County200000
Greenland210000
Guy200000
Harrell200000
Harvey200000
Haskell200000
Hasty210000
Haynes200000
Henderson210000
Hickory Plains200000
Jacksonport200000
Jerusalem210000
Keiser210000
Knobel200000
Knoxville210000
Lawrence County210000
Lee County200000
Little Flock200000
Logan County210000
Lonoke County210000
Lynn200000
Midland200000
Midway220000
Moscow200000
Mountain Pine210000
Natural Dam210001
Oak Grove Heights200000
Oakland210000
Ozone210000
Parkdale210000
Parks200000
Patmos210000
Pelsor200000
Pencil Bluff200000
Perry210000
Pollard200000
Portland200000
Powhatan200000
Poyen210000
Prattsville210000
Prim200000
Pyatt200000
Ratcliff210000
Roe200000
Rudy200000
Saffell200000
Sage200000
Saratoga200000
Scotland210000
Searcy County200000
Sedgwick200000
Sharp County210000
Sidney200000
Smithville200000
Springtown200000
St Francis210000
Stone County200000
Success210000
Summers210000
Summit200000
Tichnor200000
Tull200000
Twin Groves210000
Umpire200000
Uniontown210000
Wheatley200000
White County210000
Wrightsville200000
Yell County200000
Adona100000
Alicia110000
Allport100000
Ashley County100000
Aubrey100000
Banks100000
Beech Grove110000
Bellefonte100000
Bergman110000
Big Rock110000
Bluff City100000
Bodcaw100000
Bradley County100000
Caddo Gap100000
Calhoun County110000
Campbell Station100000
Caulksville100000
Cecil100000
Cleburne County110000
Cleveland County100010
Combs100000
Cross County100000
Delaplaine100000
Drew County100000
East Camden100000
Edmondson100000
Enola100000
Ethel100000
Evansville100000
Everton100000
Fifty-Six100000
Friendship100000
Fulton County110000
Garland100000
Georgetown100000
Gepp100000
Grant County110000
Gravelly110000
Gum Springs100000
Hempstead County100000
Highfill100000
Holland110000
Horseshoe Lake100000
Hot Spring County110000
Howard County110000
Independence County110000
Izard County100000
Jefferson100000
Jefferson County100000
Jenny Lind100000
Jersey100000
Johnson100000
Keo100000
Kingston110000
La Grange100000
Lakeview100000
Letona100000
Lincoln County100000
Little River County100000
Little Rock Air Force Base100000
Marble Falls100000
Maysville100000
Mccaskill100000
Mellwood110000
Miller County100000
Mitchellville100000
Montrose100000
Moorefield100000
Morehouse Parish110000
Morrison Bluff110000
Morrow100000
Mount Ida100000
N Little Rock110000
Newhope100000
Oark100000
Ogden100000
Okean100000
Onia100000
Paron100000
Parthenon100000
Peel100000
Perla100000
Perry County110000
Plains100000
Pleasant Grove100000
Poinsett County110000
Polk County100000
Portia100000
Poughkeepsie100000
Randolph County110000
Reader100000
Reydell100000
Reyno100000
Rockport110000
Rover100000
Sebastian County100000
Solgohachia100000
Sunnydale100000
Tilly100000
Tinsman100000
Tollette100000
Ulm100000
Valley Springs110000
Vandervoort100000
Vendor100000
Violet Hill100000
Waldenburg110000
Watson100000
Wilburn100000
Winchester110000
Wright100000

Questions about churches in Arkansas

How many churches are in Arkansas?

The SermonWave directory lists 7,344 verified churches in 588 cities in Arkansas. The real number of congregations is higher; more are added as they are verified.

Which cities in Arkansas have the most churches?

By number of listings: Little Rock (428), Pine Bluff (197), North Little Rock (191), Fort Smith (154), Jonesboro (147), Conway (135), Rogers (121), and Springdale (119).

What are the most common denominations in Arkansas?

Among listed churches in Arkansas: Baptist (2,662), Pentecostal (662), Methodist (540), Church of Christ (393), Church of God (159), and Assemblies of God (154).

How many churches in Arkansas livestream their services?

2,313 listed churches in Arkansas livestream their services. Use the Livestream filter on any city page to see them.

Are there churches with services in Spanish in Arkansas?

Yes. 19 listed churches in Arkansas offer a service in Spanish, including churches in Little Rock, North Little Rock, Fort Smith, Conway, Rogers, and Springdale.

How can a church update or remove its listing?

Open the church's listing and choose "Claim this church" to update the details, or "Request removal" to have the listing removed. A person reviews every request, usually within 7 days.

Listings are gathered from public sources and churches' own websites, and only public church information is shown. Each listing has "Claim this church" and "Request removal" links.

Live translation and sermon transcripts for your church

SermonWave translates services live to listeners' phones and turns every sermon into a searchable transcript and summary.