Church directory

Churches in Oklahoma

1,982 churches in 272 cities across Oklahoma, with service times, maps and livestream links.

About churches in Oklahoma

The SermonWave church directory lists 1,982 churches in 272 cities in Oklahoma. The cities with the most listings are Tulsa (263), Oklahoma City (226), Broken Arrow (70), Edmond (54), and Norman (49). The most common traditions are Non-denominational (681), Baptist (502), and Church of Christ (130). Of these, 1,438 livestream their services, 119 have sermons on SermonWave, and 101 offer a service in Spanish.

Churches listed
1,982
Cities
272
Livestream services
1,438
Sermons on SermonWave
119
Services in Spanish
101

Cities with the most churches in Oklahoma

Oklahoma churches with sermons on SermonWave

Listen to recent sermons, with transcripts and summaries. Credit always goes to the church.

Denominations in Oklahoma

All 272 cities in Oklahoma, A to Z

J

Y

Churches by city in Oklahoma

Counts of listed churches, livestreams, sermons on SermonWave, Spanish services, Sunday evening and Wednesday services.

Church directory data for Oklahoma by city
CityChurchesLivestreamSermons on SermonWaveSpanish serviceSunday eveningWednesday
Tulsa26320713252850
Oklahoma City22617023212630
Broken Arrow70561071314
Edmond544893210
Norman49355266
Lawton42330340
Shawnee34221248
Yukon31290034
Owasso30233122
Bartlesville29252146
Stillwater28211127
Claremore26170145
Muskogee25230047
Sapulpa25170146
Enid24164013
Midwest City24221133
Sand Springs24162024
Bixby23150145
Ardmore19131033
Ponca City19160112
Ada18132221
Chickasha17112134
Duncan1790243
Moore17132032
Tahlequah16121115
Altus1560232
Bethany15111114
Durant15111044
Collinsville14112015
Coweta14100012
Glenpool14121032
Poteau1471145
Guthrie1381000
Okmulgee1380104
Pryor1390023
Choctaw1270012
El Reno1270311
Mustang12110131
Woodward1280010
Del City1181124
Elk City11100021
Jenks1191001
Mcalester1190113
Sallisaw1151022
Weatherford11101101
Grove1091013
Pauls Valley1090114
Skiatook1050003
Warr Acres1072112
Blanchard981001
Henryetta950031
Miami960011
Mannford860002
Tuttle852010
Vinita840022
Wagoner860010
Catoosa771002
Chandler751020
Clinton760112
Lindsay750001
Newcastle760010
Pawhuska740001
Guymon640011
Marlow640010
Mounds651000
Perkins640000
Prague651012
Beggs520010
Bristow550011
Comanche532020
Harrah550001
Inola541001
Jay540021
Jones520112
Kingfisher550011
Noble520013
Perry540012
Purcell520011
Spencer510010
Tecumseh540001
Alva410101
Anadarko400000
Barnsdall410021
Broken Bow430111
Chelsea440010
Colcord431031
Cushing420010
Dewey421011
Fort Gibson430012
Kiefer430002
Locust Grove410022
Madill420021
Oologah430011
Piedmont440011
Roland440011
Sperry421022
Stigler420031
Sulphur430002
Wewoka420020
Wynnewood440001
Afton330000
Antlers300000
Atoka320001
Blackwell310010
Cherokee330000
Chouteau320012
Cleveland310011
Drumright320010
Elgin320001
Eufaula330010
Heavener310021
Hennessey310100
Hinton330000
Luther320010
Mcloud330010
Meno330002
Morris320000
Nowata320000
Salina310010
Seminole310011
Spiro320011
Thomas320000
Tonkawa330000
Warner311011
Watonga310000
Wellston331000
Adair220000
Arkoma210010
Boswell210000
Bowlegs210001
Burns Flat200001
Checotah220011
Commerce200000
Elmore City220000
Fairland210000
Foyil210000
Gore210000
Haskell221010
Healdton221011
Hobart210001
Hominy200010
Hugo210001
Idabel210002
Jennings220010
Kansas210021
Krebs201000
Lone Grove200010
Mangum200021
Marietta210110
Minco220000
New Cordell220000
Newalla221011
Nicoma Park220000
Porter220020
Ramona220001
Rush Springs220010
Sayre220010
Shattuck200000
Smithville200021
Stilwell220001
Stroud221021
Verdigris220001
Wilburton200010
Wynona220010
Addington110000
Alex110000
Apache110000
Arcadia110010
Arnett110000
Avant100000
Beaver County100000
Bethel Acres100000
Blair110000
Bluejacket110000
Boise City110100
Bokchito100011
Burlington100000
Cache110000
Caddo100010
Camargo110001
Canadian County100000
Canton110000
Carnegie110000
Chattanooga110000
Clayton110001
Cole110001
Copan100000
Covington110000
Crescent100000
Custer County110000
Depew100010
Dewar100010
Dibble100000
Earlsboro100000
Fairview110000
Fargo100000
Felt100100
Finley110010
Fletcher110010
Forest Park110000
Fort Cobb110000
Fort Towson101000
Foss110000
Geary100000
Goldsby110000
Goodwell100000
Gracemont100000
Granite110010
Hartshorne100100
Hillsdale111010
Hochatown100000
Holdenville110000
Hooker110000
Hopeton110000
Howe100000
Hughes County100000
Hydro110001
Indiahoma110000
Kaw City100011
Kellyville100011
Konawa100000
Lamont110000
Langley100001
Langston110000
Lexington110000
Loyal110010
Macomb100000
Mayes County110011
Medicine Park110000
Mooreland110000
Morrison110000
Mountain View110001
Muldrow110000
Mulhall100000
Newkirk110100
North Miami100001
Okarche100001
Okay110000
Okemah110000
Osage County100001
Payne County110000
Pocola110001
Pond Creek100000
Porum110010
Preston110000
Prue110010
Red Oak110010
Ringwood110000
Ryan100000
Snyder110010
St Louis100000
Stonewall110000
Stuart100001
Talala100000
Talihina110000
Taloga110000
Texhoma111000
Thackerville110000
The Village110000
Tryon110000
Turpin110000
Vian110000
Wanette100010
Washington110000
Waukomis100000
Waurika100010
Wayne100000
Wetumka110000
Whitefield110000
Wilson100011
Wister110000
Yale100011

Questions about churches in Oklahoma

How many churches are in Oklahoma?

The SermonWave directory lists 1,982 verified churches in 272 cities in Oklahoma. The real number of congregations is higher; more are added as they are verified.

Which cities in Oklahoma have the most churches?

By number of listings: Tulsa (263), Oklahoma City (226), Broken Arrow (70), Edmond (54), Norman (49), Lawton (42), Shawnee (34), and Yukon (31).

What are the most common denominations in Oklahoma?

Among listed churches in Oklahoma: Non-denominational (681), Baptist (502), Church of Christ (130), Methodist (116), Pentecostal (79), and Assemblies of God (77).

How many churches in Oklahoma livestream their services?

1,438 listed churches in Oklahoma livestream their services. Use the Livestream filter on any city page to see them.

Are there churches with services in Spanish in Oklahoma?

Yes. 101 listed churches in Oklahoma offer a service in Spanish, including churches in Tulsa, Oklahoma City, Broken Arrow, Edmond, Norman, and Lawton.

How can a church update or remove its listing?

Open the church's listing and choose "Claim this church" to update the details, or "Request removal" to have the listing removed. A person reviews every request, usually within 7 days.

Listings are gathered from public sources and churches' own websites, and only public church information is shown. Each listing has "Claim this church" and "Request removal" links.

Live translation and sermon transcripts for your church

SermonWave translates services live to listeners' phones and turns every sermon into a searchable transcript and summary.