Church directory

Find a Church Near You

3,812 churches with addresses, service times, livestream links and Spanish services. Search your ZIP code or city, or browse by state, city and denomination.

Churches listed
3,812
Cities
595
States
6
Livestream services
2,733
Sermons on SermonWave
60
Services in Spanish
184

Every listing in the SermonWave church directory comes from public information and the church's own website: address, phone, website, denomination, worship service times, livestream links and, for some churches, sermons with transcripts and summaries. Only verified churches are listed. Browse a state or city below to see every church there, with a map and service times by day.

Browse churches by state

Cities with the most churches

Each city page lists every church there with service times, a map and filters.

Churches with sermons on SermonWave

Listen to recent sermons, with transcripts and summaries. Credit always goes to the church.

Browse by denomination

Number of listed churches in each tradition, with the cities where they are most common.

Churches on SermonWave

Directory data at a glance

Counts of listed churches, livestreams, sermons on SermonWave, Spanish services, Sunday evening and Wednesday services.

Churches listed by state
StateChurchesCitiesLivestreamSpanish service
Oklahoma 1,982 272 1,438 101
Kansas 1,824 319 1,292 83
Illinois 1 1 1 0
Texas 1 1 1 0
Missouri 1 1 1 0
Florida 1 1 0 0
The 50 cities with the most churches
CityChurchesLivestreamSermons on SermonWaveSpanish serviceSunday eveningWednesday
Tulsa, OK26320713252850
Wichita, KS2271780142424
Oklahoma City, OK22617023212630
Topeka, KS105710427
Kansas City, KS865709410
Broken Arrow, OK70561071314
Overland Park, KS62520562
Lawrence, KS56380267
Edmond, OK544893210
Olathe, KS52460863
Norman, OK49355266
Lawton, OK42330340
Manhattan, KS41330155
Hutchinson, KS36260118
Shawnee, KS36290213
Salina, KS34260234
Shawnee, OK34221248
Yukon, OK31290034
Owasso, OK30233122
Bartlesville, OK29252146
Stillwater, OK28211127
Leavenworth, KS27190025
Lenexa, KS27220420
Claremore, OK26170145
Newton, KS26220011
Muskogee, OK25230047
Sapulpa, OK25170146
Enid, OK24164013
Garden City, KS24160320
Midwest City, OK24221133
Sand Springs, OK24162024
Bixby, OK23150145
Mcpherson, KS22150021
Emporia, KS20130011
Ardmore, OK19131033
Ponca City, OK19160112
Ada, OK18132221
Chickasha, OK17112134
Duncan, OK1790243
Moore, OK17132032
Junction City, KS16100121
Ottawa, KS16110000
Pittsburg, KS16110031
Tahlequah, OK16121115
Altus, OK1560232
Bethany, OK15111114
Durant, OK15111044
Great Bend, KS15120121
Hays, KS15100332
Collinsville, OK14112015

Questions about the church directory

How many churches are in the SermonWave directory?

The directory lists 3,812 verified churches in 595 cities across 6 states. New areas are added as churches are verified.

How do I find a church near me?

Type your ZIP code or "City, ST" in the search box, or tap "Use my location". You can filter by distance, denomination, service time, livestream and Spanish services. You can also browse a state or city page to see every church there on a map.

Are the service times up to date?

Service times come from each church's public information and website and are checked regularly. Times can change, especially around holidays, so please confirm with the church before you visit.

Which churches livestream their services?

2,733 churches in the directory livestream their services. Look for the Livestream badge or use the Livestream filter on a city page; the "Watch live" link opens the church's own stream.

Can I find churches with services in Spanish?

Yes. 184 churches list a service in Spanish. Use the "Spanish service" filter on a city page or the search page.

Can I listen to sermons from these churches?

60 churches have sermons on SermonWave, with transcripts and summaries, and credit always goes to the church. Many other listings link to the church's own YouTube channel or podcast.

Are these churches affiliated with SermonWave?

No. Churches are listed free from public information and are not affiliated with or endorsed by SermonWave unless the listing is marked Claimed.

How can a church update or remove its listing?

Open the church's listing and choose "Claim this church" to update the details, or "Request removal" to have the listing removed. A person reviews every request, usually within 7 days.

Listings are gathered from public sources and churches' own websites. Churches are not affiliated with SermonWave unless marked Claimed. Please confirm service times with the church.

Live translation and sermon transcripts for your church

SermonWave translates services live to listeners' phones and turns every sermon into a searchable transcript and summary.